Unit 176 Pair at BAND
Overall winners of each strata win a Unit FREE PLAY.  Winners also receive a trophy and
their picture on the BAND Facebook page and BAND website.
Eligibility for the unit games is based on the points reported in the prior month's Bridge
Bulletin.  You do not have to belong to Unit 176 to participate.

Click Here for 2012 Unit Champions

Click Here for 2013 Unit Champions     Click Here for 2014 Unit Champions

Click Here for 2015 Unit Champions
All rights reserved.
Bridge Academy
of North Dallas
2016/2017 Monthly Unit 176 Winners
Monthly Unit
Games at BAND
Open/299er/49er

Check Monthly Calendar
for Next Unit Game
Bonus Points!

$11 for BPM
$11 for Non Members
Jan Unit 176 Open Prs 1st in Strat A
Randy Worsham & Marion Gebhardt
Jan Unit 176 Open Prs 1st in Strats BC
Michael & Elaine Lowenkron
Jan 49er Prs
Mimi Cohen & Pam Johnson
Feb Unit 176 299er Prs
Patty Bozeman & Ruth Viola
Feb 49er Prs
Pat Coil & Ella Shafir
Feb Unit 176 Open Prs
Penny Hawkins & Bruce Harbour
January Unit Winners
21.5 Tables
February Unit Winners
~ 23 Tables ~
March Unit Winners
~ 25 Tables ~
Mar Unit Open C
Jan & Joe Trombello
Mar Unit Open B
Richard Langland & Nancy Latner
Mar Unit Open A
David Pearlmand & Milt Neher
Mar Unit 299er C
Frank Gill & Tim Murphy
Mar Unit 299er AB
Suzy Landgraf & Gay McAlister
Mar Unit 49er ABC
Janice Sickles & John Bain
October 2016 Unit Winners
1st Overall 299er Prs
Mardi Rendell & Randy Patterson
April Unit Winners
~ 31 Tables ~
Apr Unit Open 1st OA A Champs
Bob Hamman (NP) & Norman Beck
Apr Unit Open 1st OA B Champs
Carolyn Motes & Vernon Hodge
Apr Unit 299er 1st OA B Champs
Ron Day & Erica Walker
Apr Unit 299er 1st OA A Champs
Elaine & Michael Lowenkron
Apr Unit Open 1st OA C Champs
Debrah & Michael Chockley
Apr Unit 49er 1St OA,B,C Champs
Shelly Wallace & Maneeb Mellen
May Unit Winners
~ 28.5 Tables ~
May Unit 299 1st OA C Champs
Jane & Pat Jenevein
May Unit Open 1st OA B, C Champs
Hellen Revelle & Fred Seipp
May Unit Open 1st OA A Champs
Marion Gebhardt & Melton Neher
May Unit 299 1st OA A Champs
Ruth Viola & Patty Bozeman
May Unit 49er 1st OA A, B, C Champs
Maneeb Mellen & Shelly Wallace
May Unit 299 1st OA B Champs
Margie Portela & Marcia Messinger
June Unit Winners
~ 27.5 Tables ~
June Unit 1st B & C Champs
Thomas Mairs & Judi Mairs
June Unit 1st C 299 Champs
Angela Johnson & Mike Carter
June Unit 1st C 299 Champs
Suzy Landgaf & Gay McAlister
June Unit 1st OA Champs
Suresh Agrawal & Gail Wells
July Unit Winners
~ 29 Tables ~
July Unit 1st B Open Champs
Judy Thompson & Reagan Dixon
July Unit 1st C 299er Champs
Phyllis Rueckert & Cecily Hutchison
July Unit 1st B Open Champs
Barry Cooper & Lynn Cooper
July Unit 1st OA & B 49er Champs
Louise Bowman & Jan Brand
July Unit 1st OA & B  299er Champs
Janet Sheppard & Tina Maher
July Unit 1st OA Open Champs
Gail Wells & Suresh Agrawal
July Unit 1st C 49er Champs
Denise Patterson & Laura Waguespack
August Unit Winners
~ 30.5 Tables ~
Aug Unit 299 1st OA Champs
Frank Lacava & Robert Droke
Aug Unit 49 1st A, B & C Champs
Sannye Toulmin & Mimi Cohen
Aug Unit Open 1st B & C Champs
Joseph Tombello & Jan Trombello
Aug Unit Open 1st OA Champs
Marion Gebhardt & Milton Neher
September Unit Winners
~ 28 Tables ~
Sept Unit 49 1stOA B & C Champs
Albert Winton & John Saylor
Sept Unit 299 1st C Champs
Angela Johnson & Mike Carter
Sept Unit 299 1st OA & B Champs
Stuart Nelan & Bob Bender
Sept Unit Open 1st C Champs
Valarie Remmers & Dale Remmers
Sept Unit Open 1st B Champs
Sidney Perutz & Jo England
Sept Unit Open 1st OA Champs
Marion Gebhardt & Milton Neher
November Unit Winners
~ 30 Tables ~
Oct Unit Prs 299er Strat A-B Champs
Mary Ann Murray & Margie Portela
Oct Unit Prs Open Strat C Champs
Denise Strueber & John Ellis
Oct Unit Prs Open Strat A-B Champs
Lynn & Barry Cooper
Oct Unit Prs 299er Strat A-B Champs
Bob Bender & Stuart Nela
Oct Unit Prs 299er Strat C Champs
Carol & Tony Arthur
October Unit Winners
~ 26 Tables ~
Nov Unit Prs 49er 1st OA B & C Champs
Donna Osborne & Gwen Longino
Nov Unit Prs Open 1st OA B & C Champs
Bob Bender & Stuart Nelan
Nov Unit Prs 299er 1st OA  B & C Champs
Cecily Hutchison & Paulette Armstrong